The Schedule for 2018 Olympics Games

Design Taxi EDIT Pyeong Chang 2018 Feb 8 18

EDIT: DesignTAXI

We will keep you posted with daily updates. Make sure to check our site!

February 8, 2018

12-2 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): United States vs. OAR, NBCSN
2 -4 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): Canada vs. Norway, NBCSN
4-6:05 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): China vs. Switzerland, NBCSN
6:05-8 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): United States vs. Canada, NBCSN (LIVE)
8-9 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): China vs. S. Korea, NBCSN
9-10 a.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (normal hill qualifying), NBCSN
8-9 p.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs. Switzerland, NBCSN
8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating Team Competition (Men’s and pairs’ short programs), NBC (LIVE)
8-11:30 p.m. — Freestyle Skiing (men’s and women’s moguls qualifying), NBC (LIVE)
9-11:35 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (downhill training), NBCSN (LIVE)
9-11:35 p.m. — Men’s Luge (singles), NBCSN (LIVE)
11:35 p.m.-12 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs. South Korea, NBCSN (LIVE)

February 9, 2018

12 -1:30 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs. South Korea, NBCSN (LIVE)
8-11 p.m. — Opening Ceremony, NBC

February 10, 2018

2-3:05 a.m. — Women’s Cross-Country Skiing (skiathlon gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
3:05-5 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs. China, NBCSN
5-7:35 a.m. — Men’s and Women’s Short Track Speed Skating (men’s 1500, qualifying in women’s 500M and 3000M relay), NBCSN (LIVE)
7:35-9:15 a.m — Men’s Ski Jumping (normal hill gold medal final), NBCSN LIVE)
7-9:35 a.m. — Women’s Hockey: Switzerland vs. Korea, USA (LIVE)
9:15-11:30 a.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (slope-style qualifying), NBCSN
11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. — Men’s Luge (singles), NBCSN
1-3 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (women’s 3,000M), NBCSN
1-3 p.m. — Biathlon (women’s 7.5km sprint)
3-6 p.m. — Short Track Speed Skating (men’s 1500M gold medal final, women’s qualifying in 500M, 3000M relay), NBC
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (individual normal hill gold medal final), NBC
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (slope-style qualifying), NBC
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Luge (singles competition), NBC
3-5 p.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs. Norway, NBCSN
8-11 p.m. — Figure Skating Team Event (ice dancing short program, ladies’ short program), NBC (LIVE)
8-11 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (downhill), NBC
8-9:45 p.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (slope-style gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
9:45-11:30 p.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): USA vs. Finland, NBCSN
11:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Figure Skating Team Event (pairs’ free skate), NBC (LIVE)
11:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (slope-style qualifying), NBCSN (LIVE)

February 11, 2018

12-1:30 a.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (slope-style qualifying), NBCSN (LIVE)
1:30-2:40 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles): Canada vs. Korea, NBCSN
2:40-5 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: U.S. vs. Finland, NBCSN (LIVE)
5-9 a.m. — Men’s Biathlon (10k Sprint gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
5-9 a.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (5000m gold medal final), NBCSN
5-9 a.m. — Men’s Cross Country (skiathlon gold medal final), NBCSN
7-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia, USA (LIVE)
1:30-5:30 p.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (tiebreaker), NBCSN
1:30-5:30 p.m. — Men’s Luge (singles gold medal final runs), NBCSN
5:30-8 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (10km sprint gold medal final), NBCSN
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (5,000m gold medal final), NBC
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon – (10km sprint gold medal final), NBC
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Cross-Country Skiing (skiathlon gold medal final), NBC
7-11 p.m. — Team Figure Skating (team event gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
7-11 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (giant slalom), NBC (LIVE)
7-11 p.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (moguls gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
7-11 p.m. — Women’s Snowboard (slope-style gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
7-11 p.m. — Men’s Luge (singles gold medal final runs), NBC (LIVE)
8-9:45 p.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (slope-style gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
9:45 p.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (semifinal, teams TBD), NBCSN
11:30 p.m-1 a.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (5000m gold medal final), NBCSN
11:35 p.m.-1 a.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (giant slalom gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
11:35 p.m.-1 a.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (half-pipe qualifying), NBC (LIVE)

February 12, 2018

12-1 a.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (giant slalom gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
12-1 a.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (half-pipe qualifying), NBC (LIVE)
12-1 a.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (5000m gold medal final)
1-2:40 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles semifinal 1), NBCSN
2:40-5:10 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Switzerland vs. Japan, NBCSN (LIVE)
5:10-7 a.m. — Women’s Luge (singles competition, Run 1), NBCSN (LIVE)
5:10-7 a.m. — Women’s Biathlon (Pursuit gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs. Korea, NBCSN (LIVE)
9:30-10 a.m. — Women’s Luge (singles competition, Run 1), NBCSN
10-11 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (moguls gold medal final), NBCSN
11 a.m.-12:15 p.m. — Women’s Ski Jumping (individual normal hill gold medal final), NBCSN
12:15-1:30 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (pursuit gold medal final), NBCSN
1:30-3 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (1,500m gold medal final), NBCSN
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (moguls gold medal final), NBC
3-5 p.m. — Women’s Ski Jumping (normal hill gold medal final), NBC
3-5 p.m. — Women’s Luge (singles competition), NBC
5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey (game of the day), NBCSN
5-8 p.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (semifinal), CNBC
8-10 p.m. — Curling (second of two mixed curling semifinals), NBCSN
8-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (combined, downhill run), NBC (LIVE)
8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (half-pipe gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (1,500m gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
10-11:30 p.m. — Ice Hockey (game of the day, part II), NBCSN
11:30-12:05 a.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (half-pipe qualifying), NBCSN (LIVE)
11:30 p.m.-2:40 a.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (bronze medal match), NBCSN

February 13, 2018

12:05-2 a.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (half-pipe qualifying), NBC
12:05-2 a.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (combined, slalom run), NBC
12:05-2:40 a.m. — Curling (mixed doubles bronze medal game), NBCSN
2:40-5 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Finland, NBCSN (LIVE)
5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Luge (singles gold medal final runs), NBCSN
5-7:10 a.m. — Cross Country Skiing (men’s and women’s Individual sprint competition), NBCSN
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: U.S. vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia, NBCSN
9:30-11:30 a.m. — Women’s Luge (singles gold medal final runs), NBCSN
9:30-11:30 a.m. — Cross Country (men’s and women’s individual sprint gold medal finals), NBCSN
11:30-12:30 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (1,500m Gold medal final), NBCSN
12:30-2:30 p.m. — Short Track Speed Skating (women’s 500m gold medal final, men’s 1000m and 5000m relay qualifying), NBCSN
2:30-4:30 p.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (bronze medal match replay), NBCSN
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (1,500m Gold medal final), NBC
3-5 p.m. — Women’s Luge (singles gold medal final runs), NBC
3-5 p.m. — Cross Country Skiing (men’s and women’s individual sprint gold medal finals), NBC
4:30-5 p.m. — Medal Ceremonies, NBCSN
5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey (game of the day replay), NBCSN
5-8 p.m. — Mixed Doubles Curling (Gold Medal Match), CNBC
8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating (pairs’ short program), NBC (LIVE)
8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (slalom, first run), NBC (LIVE)
8-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (half-pipe gold medal final, NBC (LIVE)
8-10:10 p.m. — Figure Skating (pairs’ short program), NBCSN
10:10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs. Switzerland, NBCSN (LIVE)

February 14, 2018

12:05-1:30 a.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (slalom, gold medal final run), NBC (LIVE)
12:05-1:30 a.m. — Short Track Speed Skating (women’s 500m gold medal final, men’s 1000m and 5000m relay qualifying), NBC
12-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey: Sweden vs. Switzerland, NBCSN (LIVE)
12:30-2:30 a.m. — Men’s Curling: USA vs. South Korea, NBCSN
2:30-5 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (individual normal hill/10km gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
2:30-5 a.m. — Women’s Skeleton (training), NBCSN
2:30-5 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: South Korea vs. Japan, USA (LIVE)
5-6:30 a.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (1000m gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Curling: Great Britain vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia, NBCSN
6:30-9 a.m. — Men’s Hockey: USA vs. Slovenia, NBC (LIVE)
7-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovakia, USA(LIVE)
9:30-11:30 a.m. — Luge (doubles gold medal final), NBCSN
|9:30-11:30 a.m. — Women’s Skeleton (training runs), NBCSN
11:30 a.m.-1:15 p.m. — Women’s Biathlon (15km gold medal final), NBCSN
1:15-5 p.m. — Women Curling: Denmark vs. Sweden, NBCSN
3-5 p.m. — Luge (Doubles gold medal final), NBC
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (individual normal hill/10k gold medal final), NBC
4:15-5 p.m. — Medal ceremonies, NBCSN
5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN
5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. Japan, CNBC
7-8:30 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating (pairs’ Gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
8-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (super-G gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
8-11:30 p.m. — Men’s Skeleton (qualifying), NBC (LIVE)
8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (1000m gold medal final), NBC
8:30-10 p.m. — Figure Skating (pairs’ free skate), NBCSN (LIVE)
10-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Finland vs. Germany, CNBC (LIVE)
10:10-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: U.S. vs. Canada, NBCSN (LIVE)

February 15, 2018

12:05-1:30 a.m. — Men’s Snowboard Cross (gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
12:05-1:30 a.m. — Men’s Skeleton (Run 2 of 4), NBC (LIVE)
12:30-2:40 a.m. — Women’s Curling: USA vs. Great Britain, NBCSN
2:30-5 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Finland, USA (LIVE)
2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Hockey: Norway vs. Sweden, NBCSN (LIVE)
5-7:10 a.m. — Men’s Curling: Canada vs. Norway, USA
5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Cross Country (10km gold medal final), NBCSN
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Czech Republic vs. South Korea, USA (LIVE)
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Switzerland vs. Canada, NBCSN (LIVE)
9:30 a.m.-Noon — Luge (team relay gold medal final), NBCSN
9:30 a.m.-Noon — Men’s Speed Skating (10,000m gold medal final), NBCSN
Noon-2 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (20km gold medal final), NBCSN
2-5 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Italy, NBCSN
3-5 p.m. — Women’s Cross Country (10km gold medal final), NBC
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (10,000m gold medal final), NBC
5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN
5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. Switzerland, CNBC
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
8-11 p.m. — Figure Skating (men’s short program), NBCSN (LIVE)
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Figure Skating (men’s short program), NBC (LIVE)
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Snowboard Cross (gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Skeleton (Gold medal final runs), NBC (LIVE)
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials competition), NBC (LIVE)
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Cross Country (10km gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: U.S. vs. Slovakia, CNBC (LIVE)
11 p.m.-2:40 a.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Sweden, NBCSN
11 p.m.-2:40 a.m. — Men’s Cross Country (15km gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)

February 16, 2018

12-1 a.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Sweden, NBCSN
1-2:40 a.m. — Men’s Cross Country (15km gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
1:05-2 a.m. — Luge (team relay gold medal final), NBC
1:05-2 a.m. — Men’s biathlon (20km gold medal final), NBC
2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Hockey: Olympic athletes of Russia vs. Slovenia, NBCSN (LIVE)
5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Curling: Sweden vs. OAR, NBCSN
7-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Finland vs. Norway, USA (LIVE)
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs. Germany, NBCSN (LIVE)
9:30-10:45 a.m. — Women’s Skeleton (competition), NBCSN
10:45 a.m.-1:15 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (5,000m Gold medal final), NBCSN
10:45 a.m.-1:15 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (individual large Hill Competition), NBCSN
1:15-2 p.m. — Medal ceremonies, NBCSN
2-5 p.m. — Women’s Curling: South Korea vs. Switzerland, NBCSN
3-5 p.m. — Women’s Speed Skating (5,000m gold medal final), NBC
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Cross Country (15km gold medal final), NBC
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (individual large hill competition), NBC
5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN
5-8 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Denmark, CNBC
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
8–10:10 p.m. — Figure Skating (Men’s gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
8 p.m.-midnight — Figure Skating (Men’s gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
8 p.m.-midnight — Women’s Alpine Skiing (Super G gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
8 p.m.-midnight — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials gold medal final), NBC
8 p.m.-midnight — Women’s Skeleton (competition), NBC
10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey (quarterfinal), CBNC (LIVE)
10:10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Czech Republic, NBCSN (LIVE)

February 17, 2018

12:35-2 a.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (slope-style gold medal final), NBC
12:35-2 a.m. — Figure Skating – Men’s Postgame, NBC
12:30-2:40 a.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia, NBCSN
2-5 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Switzerland vs. South Korea, NBCSN (LIVE)
5-7:10 a.m. — Men’s Curling: Canada vs. Sweden, NBCSN
7:10-9:30 a.m.- Men’s Ice Hockey: USA vs. Olympic Athletes of Russia, NBCSN
9:30-10:30 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials qualifying), NBCSN
10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m. — Women’s Cross Country (4x5km Relay Gold medal final), NBCSN
11:30 a.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Biathlon (12.5km Mass Start Gold medal final), NBCSN
12:30-1:30 p.m. — Short Track (men’s 1000m and women’s 15000 gold medal finals), NBCSN
1:30-2:30 p.m. — Women’s Skeleton (gold medal final runs), NBCSN
2:30-3:30 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (individual large hill gold medal final, NBCSN
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials competition), NBC
3-6 p.m. — Women’s Biathlon (12.5km mass start gold medal final), NBC
3-6 p.m. — Women’s Cross Country (4x5km Relay Gold medal final), NBC
3:30-5:30 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN
5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. Canada, CNBC
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
8–10:10 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (slope-style competition), NBCSN (LIVE)
8-11 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (giant slalom, first run), NBC (LIVE)
8-11 p.m. — Short Track (gold medal finals), NBC
8-11 p.m. — Women’s Skeleton (gold medal final runs), NBC
8-11 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (individual large hill gold medal final), NBC
10:10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Germany vs. Norway, NBCSN (LIVE)
11:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (Giant slalom, gold medal final run), NBC (LIVE)
11:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (slope-style gold medal final), NBC

February 18, 2018

12:30-2:40 a.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Japan, NBCSN
1:30-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Czech Republic vs. Switzerland, NBCSN (LIVE)
5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Switzerland, NBCSN
7-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. South Korea, USA (LIVE)
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs. Finland, NBCSN (LIVE)
9:30-10:15 a.m. — Two-Man Bobsled (competition), NBCSN
10:15-11:15 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (Aerials gold medal final), NBCSN
11:15 am.-12 p.m. — Speed Skating (women’s 500m gold medal final, men’s team pursuit competition), NBCSN
12-1 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (15km mass start gold medal final), NBCSN
1-3 p.m. — Men’s Cross Country (4x10km relay gold medal final), NBCSN
3-5 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials gold medal final), NBC
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (Team Pursuit Competition), NBC
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (15km Mass Start Gold medal final, NBC
4-7 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Norway, CNBC
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
7 p.m.-Midnight — Figure Skating (ice dancing short dance), NBC (LIVE)
7 p.m.-Midnight — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (half-pipe), NBC (LIVE)
7 p.m.-Midnight — Women’s Speed Skating (500m gold medal final), NBC
7 p.m.-Midnight — Two-Man Bobsled (competition), NBC
7 p.m.-Midnight — Men’s Cross Country (4x10km relay gold medal final), NBC
8-10:15 p.m. — Figure Skating (ice dancing short dance), NBCSN (LIVE)
10:15-11:10 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (aerials gold medal final), NBCSN
11 p.m.-1:30 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey (semifinal), NBCSN (LIVE)

February 19, 2018

12:35-2 a.m. — Women’s Snowboarding (big air competition), NBC
1:30-4:30 a.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. Denmark, NBCSN
2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
4:30-7:10 a.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Canada, NBCSN
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey (semifinal), NBCSN (LIVE)
9:30-11 a.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (team large hill gold medal final), NBCSN
11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Two-Man Bobsled (gold medal final runs), NBCSN
11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Speed Skating (men’s 500m gold medal final, women’s Team Pursuit Competition), NBCSN
12:30-3:30 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs Canada, NBCSN
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping (team large hill gold medal final), NBC
3-5 p.m. — Speed Skating (men’s 500m gold medal final, women’s team pursuit competition), NBC
3:30-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (Replay), Ice Hockey Game of the Day II (Replay)
5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. China, CNBC
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice
8–10:10 p.m. — Figure Skating (ice dancing gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
8–10:10 p.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (downhill training), NBCSN
8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating (ice dancing gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
8-11:30 p.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (half-pipe gold medal final) NBC (LIVE)
8-11:30 p.m. — Two-Man Bobsled (gold medal final runs), NBC
10:10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Hockey (Elimination round), NBCSN (LIVE)

February 20, 2018

12:05-1 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (half-pipe competition), NBC (LIVE)
12:30 a.m.-2:40 a.m. — Men’s Curling: Canada vs. Japan, NBCSN
1-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (elimination round), NBCSN (LIVE)
5-7:10 a.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. South Korea, NBCSN
7-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (elimination round), USA (LIVE)
7-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (elimination round), NBCSN (LIVE)
9:30-10:30 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (individual large hill/10km gold medal final), NBCSN
10:30 a.m.-noon — Biathlon (mixed relay gold medal final), NBCSN
Noon-12:45 p.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (individual large hill/10km gold medal final), NBCSN
12:45-2 p.m. — Short Track (women’s 3000 relay gold medal final, women’s 1000 qualifying, men’s 500 gold medal final), NBCSN
2-5 p.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. South Korea, NBCSN
3-5 p.m. — Biathlon (mixed relay gold medal final), NBC
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (individual large hill/10km gold medal final), NBC
5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN
5-8 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Switzerland, CNBC
7–8 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
8-10:45 p.m. — Figure Skating (ladies’ short program), NBCSN (LIVE)
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (downhill gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Figure Skating – Ladies’ Short Program, NBC (LIVE)
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Women’s Bobsled (competition), NBC
8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (big air competition), NBC (LIVE)
10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (quarterfinal), CNBC (LIVE)
10:45 p.m.-2:40 a.m. — Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Great Britain, NBCSN

February 21, 2018

12:30-2:40 a.m. — South Korea vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia, NBCSN
1:05-2 a.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Gold medal final, NBC
1:05-2 a.m. — Short Track – Gold medal final, NBC
2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
2:30-5 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey (bronze medal game), USA (LIVE)
2:40-5 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (quarterfinal), NBCSN (LIVE)
5-7:10 a.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Great Britain, NBCSN
5-7:10 a.m. — Men’s Curling: Sweden vs. Norway, USA
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (quarterfinal), USA (LIVE)
7:10-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (quarterfinal), NBCSN (LIVE)
9:30-10:45 a.m. — Women’s Bobsled (gold medal final runs), NBCSN
10:45 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Speed Skating (men’s and women’s team pursuit gold medal finals), NBCSN
10:45 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Cross Country (men’s and women’s team sprint gold medal finals), NBCSN
1:30-2 p.m. — Medal Ceremonies, NBCSN
2-5 p.m. — Men’s Curling: U.S. vs. Great Britain, NBCSN
5-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
8-10:45 p.m. — Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia, NBCSN
3-5 p.m. — Speed Skating (team pursuit gold medal finals), NBC
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Cross Country (team sprint gold medal final), NBC
5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling: U.S. vs. Sweden, CNBC
8-11 p.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (slalom, first run), NBC (LIVE)
8-11 p.m. — Men’s Freestyle Skiing (halfpipe gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
8-11 p.m. — Women’s Bobsled (gold medal final runs), NBC
8-11 p.m. — Women’s Cross Country (team sprint gold medal final), NBC
10:45 p.m.-2 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey (gold medal game), NBCSN (LIVE)
11:35 p.m.-12:30 a.m. — Men’s Alpine Skiing (slalom gold medal final run), NBC (LIVE)

February 22, 2018

12-2 a.m. — Women’s Ice Hockey (gold medal game), NBCSN (LIVE)
12:30-3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
2-5:20 a.m. — Snowboard (men’s and women’s parallel giant slalom competition), NBCSN
2-5:20 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (team large hill/4x5km gold medal final), NBCSN
2-5:20 a.m. — Curling (men’s and women’s tiebreaker), NBCSN
5:20-7:45 a.m. — Women’s Biathlon (4x6km relay gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
5:20-7:45 a.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (team large hill/4x5km gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
7:45-10 a.m. — Short Track (gold medal finals), NBCSN
10-10:45 a.m. — Medal Ceremonies, NBCSN
10:45 a.m.-1:45 p.m. — Curling (men’s and women’s tiebreaker), NBCSN
1:45-– 4:45 p.m. — Men’s Curling (semifinal), NBCSN
4:45-7 p.m. — Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay), NBCSN
3-5 p.m. — Women’s Biathlon (4x6km relay gold medal final), NBC
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Nordic Combined (team large hill/4x5km gold medal final), NBC
5-8 p.m. — Men’s Curling (semifinal), CNBC
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
8-10 p.m. — Figure Skating (ladies’ free program), NBCSN (LIVE)
8 p.m.-Midnight — Figure Skating (ladies’ gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
8 p.m.-Midnight — Women’s Alpine Skiing (combined, downhill run), NBC (LIVE)
8 p.m.-Midnight — Women’s Snowboarding (big air gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
8 p.m.-Midnight — Short Track (gold medal finals), NBC
10 p.m.-2 a.m. — Men’s Curling (semifinal replay), NBCSN
10 p.m.-2 a.m. — Short Track – Gold medal final, NBCSN

February 23, 2018

12:35-2 a.m. — Women’s Alpine Skiing (combined, slalom gold medal run) NBC (LIVE)
12:35-2 a.m. — Women’s Freestyle Skiing (ski cross gold medal final), NBC
2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
2-5 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (semifinal), NBCSN (LIVE)
5-6:30 a.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (1,000m gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
6:30-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (semifinal), NBCSN (LIVE)
9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Men’s Curling (bronze medal match), NBCSN
12:30-3:30 p.m. — Women’s Curling (semifinal), NBCSN
3-5 p.m. — Men’s Biathlon (4×7.5km relay gold medal final), NBC
3-5 p.m. — Figure Skating (ladies’ review), NBC
3:30-4 p.m. Medal Ceremonies, NBCSN
4-8 p.m. — Ice Hockey (game of the day I and II) (replay), NBCSN
5-8 p.m. — Women’s Curling (semifinal) CNBC
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
8-11 p.m. — Alpine Skiing (team event gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
8-11 p.m. — Men’s Snowboarding (big air gold medal final), NBC (LIVE)
8-11 p.m. — Four-Man Bobsled (competition), NBC
8-11 p.m. — Men’s Speed Skating (1,000m gold medal final), NBC
8 p.m.-midnight — Men’s Biathlon (4×7.5km relay gold medal final) , NBCSN
8 p.m.-midnight — Women’s Curling (semifinal replay), NBCSN
11:35 p.m.-1 a.m. — Snowboarding (Men’s and women’s parallel giant slalom gold medal finals), NBC

February 24, 2018

Midnight-3 a.m. — Men’s Cross Country (50km gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
1 a.m. – 4 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
3-6:30 a.m. — Men’s Curling (gold medal final), NBCSN
6:30-9:30 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (bronze medal game), NBCSN (LIVE)
9:30-11 a.m. — Speed Skating (men’s and women’s mass start gold medal finals), NBCSN
11 a.m.-2 p.m. — Women’s Curling (Bronze medal match), NBCSN
2-4 p.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (Game of the Day replay), NBCSN
3-6 p.m. — Speed Skating (men’s and women’s mass start gold medal finals), NBC|
3-6 p.m. — Men’s Cross Country (50km gold medal final), NBC
4-6 p.m. — Men’s Curling (gold medal final replay), NBCSN
6-7 p.m. — Olympic Ice, NBCSN
7-10:30 p.m. Women’s Curling (gold medal final), NBCSN (LIVE)
8-11 p.m. — Figure Skating (gala) (LIVE), NBC
8-11 p.m. — Four Man Bobsled (gold medal final Runs), NBC (LIVE)
10:30 p.m.-2 a.m. — Men’s Hockey (gold Medal Game), NBCSN (LIVE)
11:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. — Primetime Plus Coverage, NBC
12:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC

February 25, 2018

3-6 p.m. — Women’s Cross Country (30km gold medal final), NBC
7-8 p.m. — Olympic Gold, NBC
8-10:30 p.m. — Closing Ceremony, NBC
11:35 p.m.-3 a.m. — Primetime Encore, NBC
2-4 a.m. — Women’s Cross Country (30km gold medal final), NBCSN
4-6 a.m. — Figure Skating (gala replay), NBCSN
6-10 a.m. — Men’s Ice Hockey (gold medal game replay), NBCSN

 

Advertisements

What are your thoughts?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s